Gradient Block

USE OF COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you access the Company’s website. We use cookies on our website to:

  • recognise you whenever you visit this website

  • obtain information about your preferences, viewing and browsing behavior, online movements and use of the Internet

  • keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and take you through the checkout process

  • carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our Services and to help us better understand our visitor and customer requirements and interests

  • target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our business partners and advertisers more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests

  • make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable

  • enable tighter security

The information we obtain from our use of cookies may not contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic device such as IP address, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information, this may not be able to identity you personally. To the extent that non-personal data is combined with personal data, we treat the combined data as personal data for the purposes of this Privacy Policy Statement. In certain circumstances we may collect personal data about you, but only where you voluntarily provide it by completing an online form, or where you purchase goods from our website or use the Services.

If you want to disallow the use of cookies, you can do so on your own web browser. If you

disable cookies, you acknowledge that you may not be able to use some of the functionality of

our website.
 

LINKS

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to the Company’s website. Our website may contain links to other sites and pages. By activating a link, such as for example by clicking on the banner of an advertiser, you leave our website and the Company does not exercise control over any personal data or any other information you give to any other entity after you have left our website. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk.

DATA ACCESS AND CORRECTION

If you have any query in relation to the Company’s privacy policy or you wish to access or correct your personal data held by us, you may contact us by writing to the following address:

Aladdin Technology Group Limited

Unit 1-4, 7/F FTLife Tower,

18 Sheung Yuet Road

Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

The Company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for complying with a data access request as permitted by the PDPO.

In the event of any discrepancy or inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

We keep this Privacy Policy under regular review and place updates on our website from time to time.

Last Updated: June 2020

Product

KOL.SHOP

Global Buyers Mall

Global Partnership

RHC Select WeChat Mall

© Aladdin Technology Group 2020